sergej vutuc

Offprint London

London, Tate Modern

Offprint London, Art Publishing Fair – Table 90 

19 – 21 May 2017
Today

Saturday: 12:00 – 20:00, 

Sunday: 12:00 – 18:00
#offprintlondon2017 

#tatemoder

Offprint London 2017

London, Tate Modern

Offprint London2017

19–21 May 2017

http://www.offprint.org

ARTZINES.INFO

die der das ausgabe berlin 

Made by Antoine Lefebvre Editions

Pleasure to be guest artist of berlin issue 

Incl. great interview with AA Bronson (General Idea, Art Metropole, Printed Matter,…) and Features on Gloria Glitzä, Re:Sugo _ Gfeller & Hellsgard, Michael Baers,….

www.artzines.info

Izlog Suvremenog Zvuka

ZAGREB, 4th May 2017

5th – The Sonic Ride

Izlog Suvremenog Zvuka / Showroom of Contemporary Sound

Muzički Salon SC
11:30 pm at SEK hall

Sergej Vutuc

BRUSSELS – RECYCLART ART CENTER EAT MY PAPER

Christopher de Béthune

Born to Kill zine / Pat McCarthy

BRUSSELS – RECYCLART ART CENTER 

EAT MY PAPER

Thank You for make it happen, great food, beer, trades….  Was beautiful to see you all and be surprised for far visits.
Some of my publications are available in Brussels at Tipi Books 

Poolstation – Izlog suvremenog zvuka, SC Zagreb

Poolsation going on at the skate pool! we’ve started the new residency – an exploratory sound performance of a body in movement. with creative team: skater, visual artist and musician, Sergej Vutuc; engineer of electroacoustics, musician and music producer, Miodrag Gladović (Jomi Ajjomi); composer and musician Nenad Sinkauz, and skaters: Michel Kubaček and Mario Kunštek. Apart from the fact that skate driving has its own sound, the amplified bodies of the skaters, amplified skate pool and manipulation of the resulting audio signals turn the drive into a music composition.

performances on 5th and 6th of May – http://www.izlogfestival.com

Thank you all for amezing time!

Moscow 2017

Ground Zine Festival, Moscow

Ground Zine Festival, Moscow

Ground Zine Fest, GROUND Peschanaya and Khodynka, Novopeschanaya Street 23/7 and Iriny Levchenko Street 2, Moscow. April 14-16.

http://groundmoscow.com

Moscow Days

ITISNOTHERE GALLERY

ABSURD SKATEBOARDS

SAMOPAL BOOKS

April Newsletter

moscow_days_sergej_vutuc_a3_1web

MOSCOW DAYS, SERGEJ VUTUC

13.04, 8pm
Itisnothere Gallery-Studio (Milutinskiy street 20)
– Exhibition, Sound Performance

14.04, 6 – 9pm
GROUND Peschanaya Gallery (Novopeschanaya 23building7)
– Signing

10pm
Untitled Bar (Petrovka street 15), Afterparty
– Video, DJ-set

15–16.04, 12-7pm
GROUND Peschanaya Gallery (Novopeschanaya 23building7)
– Fair, Conference

————————

Shutterspeed_exhibition_sf

Harvey Milk Photo Center in San Francisco is proud to present “ShutterSpeed

Opening Date & Times: April 22, 2017 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Run of exhibit Dates: April 22 – May 31

Gallery Viewing from 5:00 – 8:00 pm & Live Music from 7:00 – 8:00 pm

.

ShutterSpeed is an international exhibition and event that invites you to open your mind and discover the intersection of photographyart, and the athleticism of skateboardingDiscover and observe the raw fusionwhere the artist meets the landscapecreating a culture of street skatingwithin the beautiful, picturesque city of San Francisco. San Francisco boasts unparalleled geography, with its crooked streets and hills, creating a dream destination for skateboarders

Shutterspeed celebrates skate culture with a gallery exhibition of Art and Photography by Bay Area locals and legends alike:

Adam Wallacavage, Adrian Martinez, Alan Gonzalez, Ando (FTC), Andrew Schoultz, Austin Leong, Bay Hill Ben Gore, Bigfoot, Bram De Martelaere, Brian Christopher, Brian Delatorre, Brian Gaberman, Bryce Kanights, Clare RojasDan ZDave Hoang, Dave Schubert, Dennis McGrath, Douglas Miles, Dylan Christopher, Elissa Steamer, Eric Palozzolo, Evan Smith, Fiona Lake, French Fred, Fryle, Gabe MorfordGeorge Rocha, Greyson Fletcher, Gx1000, Jai Tanju, Jake Darwen, James Givens, Jason Adams, Jason Henry Jason Jesse, Joe Brook, Johnny Schillereff, Jon Coulthard, Jordan Hill, Kyle Camarillo, L. Fong, Lindsey Byrnes Luidgi Gaydu, Marc Falkenstien, Margaret Kilgallen, Mark Gonzales, Matthew Bajda, Max Stern, Mike Kershnar, Mike USA, MQ, Piper, Rachel Rothstein, Ray Barbee, Richard Hart, Rob Collinson, Russ Pope, Ryan Esquibel, Salman AgahSchmitty, Sean Gutierrez, Sergej VutucSupe FMK, Teen Witch, Thomas Busuttil Thomas Campbell, TKP, Tobin Yelland, Todd Francis, Vicky Sinh.

Live music performances by StarHeadBody and Bad Shi*t.

San Francisco Recreation and Parks Department celebrates the art of skate boarding with 5 accessible Skate Parks and our own recreationalprogram, Shread & Butter. 

The newly renovated HILLTOP PARK & SKATEPARK, San Francisco’s first skate park, is located at La Salle & Whitney Young Circle San Francisco, CA 94124Balboa Skatepark: Ocean & San Jose, SF, CA 94112Crocker Amazon Skatepark1700 Geneva Ave., SF, CA 94134Potrero Del Sol SkateparkPotrero & Army St., SF, CA 94110SOMA West Skatepark: Central Fwy San Francisco, CA 94103

“Everyone has the potential to be a photographer because we all see the world from our own and unique perspective.” – French Fred

Shutterspeed is curated in collaboration with Mike Kershnar of The Growlery, Dave Christensen, Director of the Harvey Milk Photography Center, and Nicola Bosco-Alvarez, Recreation Specialist & Director, Young People’s Teen Musical Theatre Company.

———————-

eat_my_paper

Brussels,
Recyclart Art Center 29-30. April 2017
EAT MY PAPER

https://www.facebook.com/events/383084295382392/

————————–

Izlog Suvremenog Zvuka

Zagreb, Croatia

3-6. May 2017

Studentski centar Sveučilišta u Zagrebu
Kultura promjene
Savska cesta 25
ulaz besplatan

www.izlogfestival.com

SCHEDULE:

WARMING UP
April 18 at 7pm – Drink&Talk with Artists: Thomas Ankersmit & Phill Niblock @ Theatre &TD caffe bar
April 19 at 9pm – Thomas Ankersmit & Phill Niblock @ Theatre &TD big hall (90′)
April 22 at 11pm – Rumorists’ Schachtophony: Matrix of Knock on the Roof @ SC Cinema (50′)
May 2 at 7,30pm – Sonic Acts presents: Electro-Pythagorus: A Portrait of Martin Bartlett, d. Luke Fowler @ MM Centre (45′)
May 2 at 9pm – Mochvara Gallery & Music Showroom present: Pierre Bastien & Franz Hautzinger & Alen Sinkauz @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50′)
May 1-3 – Zinc & Copper in Residence: workshops w/ Jeffery, Kakaliagou, Kiers & Meinz @ Theatre &TD big hall

MAIN PROGRAM | May 3 – May 6
permanent exhibitions:
Multimedia Solar Clock @ Theatre &TD atrium
Tonči Bakotin & Ratko Ilijić: Festival @ Theatre &TD caffe bar

WEDNESDAY, May 3
6pm – 20 Years of OZAFIN ALU – presentation @ Theatre &TD caffe bar (30′)
7pm – Pioneers of the Factory of Sound @ MM Centre (2×20′)
8pm – Tin Dožić: Re-cycles @ SEK hall (30′)
9,30pm – Mochvara Gallery & Music Showroom present: Pierre Bastien: Quiet Motors @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50′)
11pm – Zinc & Copper in Residence: Furious Magnitude @ Theatre &TD big hall (70′)

THURSDAY, May 4
11am-4pm – Ewa Justka: Voice Odder – workshop @ SC Gallery
6pm – Robert Barry: The Music of the Future – talk led by Antonio Poščić @ Theatre &TD caffe bar (40′)
7,30pm – Short Images presents: Tony Conrad: Completely in the Present, d. Tyler Hubby @ MM Centre (102′)
9,30pm – S/UMAS Ensemble for Contemporary Music of the Academy of Arts of the University of Split w/ Tim Hodgkinson @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50′)
10,30pm – Mette Rasmussen & Susana Santos Silva @ French Pavilion (45′)
11,30pm – Sergej Vutuc @ SEK hall (30′)
midnight – An Evening With Danny O’Really @ Theatre &TD big hall (70′)

FRIDAY, May 5
11am-6pm – Ewa Justka: Organic Sequencer – workshop @ SC Gallery
6pm – Ivan Marušić Klif: Everything starts somewhere… – audiovisual performance @ SEK hall (80′)
8pm – workshops’ presentation: Voice Odder & Organic Sequencer w/ Ewa Justka @ Gallery SC (40′)
9pm – G.A.M.E. (program: Horvat/Lightune.G, Løffler, Prins, Steen-Andersen, Verrières) @ MM Centre (60′)
10,30pm – Explicit Music presents: Eli Keszler @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (50′)
11,30pm – Davor Gazde: Probabilities @ French Pavilion (45′)
12,30am – Poolsation @ Skate Pool (20′)

SATURDAY, May 6
5,30pm – Drink&Mingl @ Theatre &TD atrium
6,30pm – Višeslav Laboš – The Night Flight (Igor Kuljerić) @ SEK hall (45′)
7,30pm – Nicole Hewitt & Ivan Slipčević @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (45′)
8,30pm – Šalter Ensemble @ Theatre &TD big hall (80′)
10pm – Andy Moor & Genevieve Murphy & Terrie Hessels @ MM Centre (45′)
11,30pm – Poolsation @ Skate Pool (20′)
midnight – Radian @ SC Gallery (60′)

1am – Izlog 2017 after party: DJ Andy Moor (The Ex) @ Theatre &TD caffe bar

BURNING OUT
May 10 at 9pm – Hrvoslava Brkušić & Hrvoje Nikšić & Željko Ulip: Satellite Bouncing – hommage Pauline Oliveros @ Theatre &TD atrium
May 20 at 9pm – Igor Jurinić @ Theatre &TD semicircular hall (60′)